Nuts & seeds

Coconut cream (raw) Nutrition Facts

USDA description: Nuts, coconut cream, raw (liquid expressed from grated meat)

Per 100 g, Coconut cream (raw) provides 330 calories. A typical portion, 1 cup (240 g), has 792 calories, 8.7 g protein, 16 g carbs and 83 g fat.

calories
330
protein
3.6 g
carbs
6.7 g
fat
35 g

Per 100 g.

Calories and macros per serving

Serving weights are USDA's own for this record; each value is the per-100 g amount scaled to that weight. % = share of the FDA Daily Value.

Coconut cream (raw): calories, protein, carbs, fat, fiber and sugars per serving
ServingCaloriesProteinCarbsFatFiberSugars
100 g33017%3.6 g7%6.7 g2%35 g44%2.2 g8%n/r
1 tbsp15 g502%0.5 g1%1 g<1%5.2 g7%0.3 g1%n/r
1 cup240 g79240%8.7 g17%16 g6%83 g107%5.3 g19%n/r

Calories in kcal. n/r = not reported for this food.

How Coconut cream ranks among nuts and seeds

Rank 1 = the most of that nutrient among the nuts and seeds on CalorieExplorer. Per 200 kcal shows nutrient density: how much you get for the same calories.

NutrientPer 100 gPer 200 kcal
Protein3.6 g#14 of 16 nuts and seeds2.2 g#14 of 16 nuts and seeds
Fiber2.2 g#15 of 16 nuts and seeds1.3 g#15 of 16 nuts and seeds
Potassium325 mg#15 of 16 nuts and seeds197 mg#10 of 16 nuts and seeds
Calcium11 mg#16 of 16 nuts and seeds6.7 mg#16 of 16 nuts and seeds
Iron2.3 mg#15 of 16 nuts and seeds1.4 mg#10 of 16 nuts and seeds
Magnesium28 mg#16 of 16 nuts and seeds17 mg#16 of 16 nuts and seeds
Vitamin C2.8 mg#4 of 16 nuts and seeds1.7 mg#4 of 16 nuts and seeds

Macronutrient Breakdown

4%
Protein
8%
Carbs
88%
Fat

Compared with the median of nuts and seeds

Per 100 g; median of the 15 nuts and seeds with a value.

Calories
Coconut cream: 330 kcal
median: 570 kcal
Protein
Coconut cream: 3.6 g
median: 18 g
Carbs
Coconut cream: 6.7 g
median: 22 g
Fat
Coconut cream: 35 g
median: 49 g
Fiber
Coconut cream: 2.2 g
median: 8.6 g

Vitamins and minerals

NutrientPer 100 g%DVPer 1 cup (240 g)%DV
Saturated fat31 g154%74 g369%
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg0%
Sodium4 mg<1%9.6 mg<1%
Vitamin D0 µg0%0 µg0%
Calcium11 mg1%26 mg2%
Iron2.3 mg13%5.5 mg30%
Potassium325 mg7%780 mg17%
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg0%0 µg0%
Vitamin C2.8 mg3%6.7 mg7%
Thiamin (B1)0.03 mg3%0.07 mg6%
Riboflavin (B2)0 mg0%0 mg0%
Niacin (B3)0.89 mg6%2.1 mg13%
Vitamin B60.05 mg3%0.11 mg7%
Folate (approx.)23 µg6%55 µg14%
Vitamin B120 µg0%0 µg0%
Phosphorus122 mg10%293 mg23%
Magnesium28 mg7%67 mg16%
Zinc0.96 mg9%2.3 mg21%
Copper0.38 mg42%0.91 mg101%
Manganese1.3 mg57%3.1 mg136%

Not reported in this USDA record: Trans fat, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Selenium.

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, FoodData Central, FDC ID 170580 (SR Legacy, April 2018 final release). Values per 100 g as published in that record, imported 2026-03-13; serving weights from the same record, retrieved 2026-10-13.

% Daily Value: FDA Daily Values (2016 Nutrition Facts label rule, 21 CFR 101.9), adults and children 4+. Ranks compare the foods of the same category on this site. How we calculate.

Last updated . Values are averages for the food as described; brands, varieties and cooking change them. Not medical advice.

Explore rankings

Meals made with coconut cream on FoodCaloriesHub