Grain

Egg noodles (enriched, cooked) Nutrition Facts

USDA description: Noodles, egg, enriched, cooked

Per 100 g, Egg noodles (enriched, cooked) provides 138 calories. A typical portion, 1 cup (160 g), has 221 calories, 7.3 g protein, 40 g carbs and 3.3 g fat.

calories
138
protein
4.5 g
carbs
25 g
fat
2.1 g

Per 100 g.

Calories and macros per serving

Serving weights are USDA's own for this record; each value is the per-100 g amount scaled to that weight. % = share of the FDA Daily Value.

Egg noodles (enriched, cooked): calories, protein, carbs, fat, fiber and sugars per serving
ServingCaloriesProteinCarbsFatFiberSugars
100 g1387%4.5 g9%25 g9%2.1 g3%1.2 g4%0.4 g
1 cup160 g22111%7.3 g15%40 g15%3.3 g4%1.9 g7%0.6 g

Calories in kcal. n/r = not reported for this food.

Raw, cooked and other forms

Cooking changes water content, so values per 100 g shift. Each row is its own USDA record.

Form (per 100 g)CaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Egg noodles (enriched, cooked) (this page)1384.5 g25 g2.1 g
Egg noodles (dry, enriched)38414 g71 g4.4 g

How Egg noodles ranks among grains

Rank 1 = the most of that nutrient among the grains on CalorieExplorer. Per 200 kcal shows nutrient density: how much you get for the same calories.

NutrientPer 100 gPer 200 kcal
Protein4.5 g#52 of 59 grains6.6 g#36 of 59 grains
Fiber1.2 g#48 of 49 grains1.7 g#32 of 49 grains
Potassium38 mg#53 of 59 grains55 mg#48 of 59 grains
Calcium12 mg#42 of 59 grains17 mg#32 of 59 grains
Iron1.5 mg#45 of 59 grains2.1 mg#25 of 59 grains
Magnesium21 mg#45 of 59 grains30 mg#29 of 59 grains
Vitamin A6 µg#15 of 56 grains8.7 µg#12 of 56 grains

Macronutrient Breakdown

13%
Protein
73%
Carbs
14%
Fat

Compared with the median of grains

Per 100 g; median of the 58 grains with a value.

Calories
Egg noodles: 138 kcal
median: 293 kcal
Protein
Egg noodles: 4.5 g
median: 9.8 g
Carbs
Egg noodles: 25 g
median: 55 g
Fat
Egg noodles: 2.1 g
median: 2.1 g
Fiber
Egg noodles: 1.2 g
median: 3.9 g

Vitamins and minerals

NutrientPer 100 g%DVPer 1 cup (160 g)%DV
Saturated fat0.4 g2%0.7 g3%
Trans fat0 gno DV0 gno DV
Cholesterol29 mg10%46 mg15%
Sodium5 mg<1%8 mg<1%
Vitamin D0.1 µg1%0.16 µg1%
Calcium12 mg1%19 mg1%
Iron1.5 mg8%2.4 mg13%
Potassium38 mg1%61 mg1%
Vitamin A (RAE)6 µg1%9.6 µg1%
Vitamin C0 mg0%0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.17 mg1%0.27 mg2%
Vitamin K0 µg0%0 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.29 mg24%0.46 mg39%
Riboflavin (B2)0.14 mg10%0.22 mg17%
Niacin (B3)2.1 mg13%3.3 mg21%
Vitamin B60.05 mg3%0.07 mg4%
Folate (approx.)84 µg21%134 µg34%
Vitamin B120.09 µg4%0.14 µg6%
Phosphorus76 mg6%122 mg10%
Magnesium21 mg5%34 mg8%
Zinc0.65 mg6%1 mg9%
Selenium24 µg43%38 µg70%
Copper0.1 mg11%0.16 mg17%
Manganese0.32 mg14%0.5 mg22%

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, FoodData Central, FDC ID 169732 (SR Legacy, April 2018 final release). Values per 100 g as published in that record, imported 2026-03-13; serving weights from the same record, retrieved 2026-10-13.

% Daily Value: FDA Daily Values (2016 Nutrition Facts label rule, 21 CFR 101.9), adults and children 4+. Ranks compare the foods of the same category on this site. How we calculate.

Last updated . Values are averages for the food as described; brands, varieties and cooking change them. Not medical advice.

Explore rankings

Meals made with egg noodles on FoodCaloriesHub