Grain

Pasta (gluten-free, corn and rice flour, cooked) Nutrition Facts

USDA description: Pasta, gluten-free, corn and rice flour, cooked

Per 100 g, Pasta (gluten-free, corn and rice flour, cooked) provides 179 calories. A typical portion, 1 cup spaghetti (141 g), has 252 calories, 4.5 g protein, 54 g carbs and 1.4 g fat.

calories
179
protein
3.2 g
carbs
38 g
fat
1 g

Per 100 g.

Calories and macros per serving

Serving weights are USDA's own for this record; each value is the per-100 g amount scaled to that weight. % = share of the FDA Daily Value.

Pasta (gluten-free, corn and rice flour, cooked): calories, protein, carbs, fat, fiber and sugars per serving
ServingCaloriesProteinCarbsFatFiberSugars
100 g1799%3.2 g6%38 g14%1 g1%1.4 g5%0 g
1 cup spaghetti141 g25213%4.5 g9%54 g20%1.4 g2%2 g7%0 g

Calories in kcal. n/r = not reported for this food.

How Pasta ranks among grains

Rank 1 = the most of that nutrient among the grains on CalorieExplorer. Per 200 kcal shows nutrient density: how much you get for the same calories.

NutrientPer 100 gPer 200 kcal
Protein3.2 g#57 of 59 grains3.6 g#55 of 59 grains
Fiber1.4 g#45 of 49 grains1.6 g#42 of 49 grains
Potassium24 mg#58 of 59 grains27 mg#58 of 59 grains
Calcium2 mg#58 of 59 grains2.2 mg#57 of 59 grains
Iron0.22 mg#59 of 59 grains0.25 mg#59 of 59 grains
Magnesium11 mg#56 of 59 grains12 mg#54 of 59 grains
Vitamin A4 µg#17 of 56 grains4.5 µg#17 of 56 grains

Macronutrient Breakdown

7%
Protein
87%
Carbs
5%
Fat

Compared with the median of grains

Per 100 g; median of the 58 grains with a value.

Calories
Pasta: 179 kcal
median: 293 kcal
Protein
Pasta: 3.2 g
median: 9.8 g
Carbs
Pasta: 38 g
median: 55 g
Fat
Pasta: 1 g
median: 2.1 g
Fiber
Pasta: 1.4 g
median: 3.9 g

Vitamins and minerals

NutrientPer 100 g%DVPer 1 cup spaghetti (141 g)%DV
Saturated fat0.2 g1%0.2 g1%
Trans fat0 gno DV0 gno DV
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg0%
Sodium4 mg<1%5.6 mg<1%
Vitamin D0 µg0%0 µg0%
Calcium2 mg<1%2.8 mg<1%
Iron0.22 mg1%0.31 mg2%
Potassium24 mg1%34 mg1%
Vitamin A (RAE)4 µg<1%5.6 µg1%
Vitamin C0 mg0%0 mg0%
Vitamin E0 mg0%0 mg0%
Vitamin K0 µg0%0 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.05 mg4%0.07 mg6%
Riboflavin (B2)0.08 mg6%0.11 mg9%
Niacin (B3)0.24 mg2%0.34 mg2%
Vitamin B60.04 mg2%0.05 mg3%
Folate (approx.)4 µg1%5.6 µg1%
Vitamin B120 µg0%0 µg0%
Phosphorus33 mg3%47 mg4%
Magnesium11 mg3%16 mg4%
Zinc0.27 mg2%0.38 mg3%
Selenium2.2 µg4%3.1 µg6%
Copper0.02 mg2%0.03 mg3%
Manganese0.09 mg4%0.13 mg6%

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, FoodData Central, FDC ID 173265 (SR Legacy, April 2018 final release). Values per 100 g as published in that record, imported 2026-03-13; serving weights from the same record, retrieved 2026-10-13.

% Daily Value: FDA Daily Values (2016 Nutrition Facts label rule, 21 CFR 101.9), adults and children 4+. Ranks compare the foods of the same category on this site. How we calculate.

Last updated . Values are averages for the food as described; brands, varieties and cooking change them. Not medical advice.

Explore rankings

Meals made with pasta on FoodCaloriesHub