Grain

Cinnamon-raisin bagels Nutrition Facts

USDA description: Bagels, cinnamon-raisin

Per 100 g, Cinnamon-raisin bagels provides 274 calories. A typical portion, 1 medium bagel (105 g), has 288 calories, 10 g protein, 58 g carbs and 1.8 g fat.

calories
274
protein
9.8 g
carbs
55 g
fat
1.7 g

Per 100 g.

Calories and macros per serving

Serving weights are USDA's own for this record; each value is the per-100 g amount scaled to that weight. % = share of the FDA Daily Value.

Cinnamon-raisin bagels: calories, protein, carbs, fat, fiber and sugars per serving
ServingCaloriesProteinCarbsFatFiberSugars
100 g27414%9.8 g20%55 g20%1.7 g2%2.3 g8%6 g
1 mini bagel2-1/2" dia · 26 g714%2.5 g5%14 g5%0.4 g1%0.6 g2%1.6 g
1 small bagel3" dia · 69 g1899%6.8 g14%38 g14%1.2 g2%1.6 g6%4.1 g
1 medium bagel3-1/2" to 4" dia · 105 g28814%10 g21%58 g21%1.8 g2%2.4 g9%6.3 g
1 large bagel4-1/2" dia · 131 g35918%13 g26%72 g26%2.2 g3%3 g11%7.8 g
1 oz28 g784%2.8 g6%16 g6%0.5 g1%0.7 g2%1.7 g

Calories in kcal. n/r = not reported for this food.

Raw, cooked and other forms

Cooking changes water content, so values per 100 g shift. Each row is its own USDA record.

Form (per 100 g)CaloriesProteinCarbsFat
Cinnamon-raisin bagels (this page)2749.8 g55 g1.7 g
Cinnamon-raisin bagels (toasted)29411 g59 g1.8 g

How Cinnamon-raisin bagels ranks among grains

Rank 1 = the most of that nutrient among the grains on CalorieExplorer. Per 200 kcal shows nutrient density: how much you get for the same calories.

NutrientPer 100 gPer 200 kcal
Protein9.8 g#29 of 59 grains7.2 g#27 of 59 grains
Fiber2.3 g#37 of 49 grains1.7 g#38 of 49 grains
Potassium148 mg#30 of 59 grains108 mg#31 of 59 grains
Calcium19 mg#37 of 59 grains14 mg#38 of 59 grains
Iron3.8 mg#14 of 59 grains2.8 mg#8 of 59 grains
Magnesium28 mg#36 of 59 grains20 mg#40 of 59 grains
Vitamin C0.7 mg#2 of 59 grains0.51 mg#2 of 59 grains
Vitamin A21 µg#6 of 56 grains15 µg#7 of 56 grains

Macronutrient Breakdown

14%
Protein
80%
Carbs
6%
Fat

Compared with the median of grains

Per 100 g; median of the 58 grains with a value.

Calories
Cinnamon-raisin bagels: 274 kcal
median: 293 kcal
Protein
Cinnamon-raisin bagels: 9.8 g
median: 9.7 g
Carbs
Cinnamon-raisin bagels: 55 g
median: 54 g
Fat
Cinnamon-raisin bagels: 1.7 g
median: 2.1 g
Fiber
Cinnamon-raisin bagels: 2.3 g
median: 3.9 g

Vitamins and minerals

NutrientPer 100 g%DVPer 1 medium bagel (105 g)%DV
Saturated fat0.3 g1%0.3 g1%
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg0%
Sodium407 mg18%427 mg19%
Vitamin D0 µg0%0 µg0%
Calcium19 mg1%20 mg2%
Iron3.8 mg21%4 mg22%
Potassium148 mg3%155 mg3%
Vitamin A (RAE)21 µg2%22 µg2%
Vitamin C0.7 mg1%0.74 mg1%
Vitamin E0.31 mg2%0.33 mg2%
Vitamin K0.7 µg1%0.74 µg1%
Thiamin (B1)0.38 mg32%0.4 mg34%
Riboflavin (B2)0.28 mg21%0.29 mg22%
Niacin (B3)3.1 mg19%3.2 mg20%
Vitamin B60.06 mg4%0.07 mg4%
Folate (approx.)111 µg28%117 µg29%
Vitamin B120 µg0%0 µg0%
Phosphorus100 mg8%105 mg8%
Magnesium28 mg7%29 mg7%
Zinc1.1 mg10%1.2 mg11%
Selenium31 µg56%33 µg59%
Copper0.16 mg18%0.17 mg19%
Manganese0.88 mg38%0.92 mg40%

Not reported in this USDA record: Trans fat.

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, FoodData Central, FDC ID 172664 (SR Legacy, April 2018 final release). Values per 100 g as published in that record, imported 2026-03-13; serving weights from the same record, retrieved 2026-10-13.

% Daily Value: FDA Daily Values (2016 Nutrition Facts label rule, 21 CFR 101.9), adults and children 4+. Ranks compare the foods of the same category on this site. How we calculate.

Last updated . Values are averages for the food as described; brands, varieties and cooking change them. Not medical advice.

Explore rankings

Meals made with cinnamon-raisin bagels on FoodCaloriesHub